Faculty Members

Monika Di Angelo
Digital Heritage
Institute of Computer Aided Automation (E183)




 
 
Peter Ferschin
DC Coordinator
Digital Architecture Group (Head, GCD)
Institute of Architectural Sciences (E259)




 
 
Josef Füssl
Coordinator IMWS Lab
Mechanics of Materials and Structures Group
Institute for Mechanics of Materials and Structures (E202)

 
Ulrike Herbig
Interdisciplinary Recording and Documentation of Architecture
Department of Spatial Planning (E280)
Institute of History of Art, Building Archaeology and Restoration (E251)


 
 
Udo Hertrich-Jeromin
Differential Geometry and Geometric Structures Group (Head, GCD)
Institute of Discrete Mathematics and Geometry (E104)



 
 
Hannes Kaufmann
Augmented and Virtual Reality (Head, GCD)
Institute of Software Technology and Interactive Systems (E188)




 
 
Christian Kern
Coordinator Digital Fabrication Lab
3D Design and Model Making (Head, GCD)
Institute of Art and Design (E264)




 
 
Iva Kovacic
Research Group of Integrated Planning
Institute of Interdisciplinary Building Process Management (E234)


 
 
Annette Mossel
Augmented and Virtual Reality (GCD)
Institute of Software Technology and Interactive Systems (E188)




 
 
Christian Müller
Geometric Modeling and Industrial Geometry Group (GCD)
Institute of Discrete Mathematics and Geometry (E104)



 
 
Przemyslaw Musialski
Rendering Group (GCD)
Institute of Computer Graphics and Algorithms (E186)




 
 
Georg Nawratil
Differential Geometry and Geometric Structures Group (GCD)
Institute of Discrete Mathematics and Geometry (E104)



 
 
Helmut Pottmann
Scientific Head of DC
Geometric Modeling and Industrial Geometry Group (Head, GCD)
Institute of Discrete Mathematics and Geometry (E104)


 
 
Florian Rist
3D Design and Model Making (GCD)
Institute of Art and Design (E264)





 
 
Georg Suter
Design Computing Group (Head, GCD)
Institute of Architectural Sciences (E259)





 
 

Michael Wimmer
Rendering Group (Head, GCD)
Institute of Computer Graphics and Algorithms (E186)